Timetable

At NLPAC we offer a full range of dance, drama and musical theatre classes for all ages and abilities. Our classes cater for those who want a fun, social, healthy hobby to those who wish to pursue a career in the industry. Below is our timetable for 2019/20, click on the class names for a more detailed description. We also offer ISTD Dance teacher training courses in Ballet, Tap and Modern. 

MONDAYS

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 I TINY TOES (BALLET & TAP)

5:00-6:00 Ι YOUTH BALLET 

STUDIO 2

4:30-5:30 I GRADE 1 TAP

5:30-6:30 I GRADE 2 TAP

6:30-7:30 Ι GRADE 6 TAP

7:30-8:30 Ι ADVANCED 2 TAP

 

STUDIO 3

 

5:00-6:00 I SNR CONTEMPORARY L1

6:00-7:00 Ι SNR CONTEMPORARY L2

7:00-8:00 Ι CONTEMPORARY COMPANY

TUESDAYS

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 I GRADE 2 MODERN

5:00-6:00 Ι LAMDA ACTING YR1-6

6:00-7:00 Ι LAMDA ACTING YR7+

6:00-7:00 Ι LAMDA MUSICAL THEATRE

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 Ι GRADE 4 BALLET

5:00-6:00 Ι SENIOR BALLET TECHNIQUE

6:00-7:00 Ι JUNIOR BALLET TECHNIQUE

 

STUDIO 3

4:00-4:45 Ι PRIMARY TAP

5:00-6:00 Ι GRADE 4 TAP

6:00-7:00 I PRIVATE

7:00-8:00 Ι GRADE 5 TAP

STUDIO 4 

4:00-5:30 I STAGE SCHOOLS

5:30-6:30 I GRADE 5 MODERN

6:30-7:30 I GRADE 4 MODERN

WEDNESDAYS

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 I ACRO L1

5:00-6:00 Ι ACRO L2

6:00-7:00 Ι ACRO L3

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 I PRE-PRIMARY BALLET

5:00-6:00 Ι GRADE 2 BALLET

6:00-7:00 Ι INTER-FOUNDATION BALLET

STUDIO 3 

 

5:00-6:00 Ι PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

6:00-7:00 Ι PERFORMANCE DRAMA

7:00-8:00 I LAMDA ACTING YR6+

STUDIO 4

4:00-5:00 I JNR CONTEMPORARY

5:00-6:00 Ι SNR CONTEMPORARY L1

6:00-7:00 Ι SNR CONTEMPORARY L2

THURSDAYS

STUDIO 1 

4:00-5:00 I STREET DANCE 1

5:00-6:00 Ι STREET DANCE 2

6:00-7:00 Ι COMMERCIAL JAZZ 

STUDIO 2 

4:00-6:00 Ι STAGE SCHOOLS

6:00-7:00 I GRADE 3 TAP

STUDIO 3

 

6:30-7:30 Ι MUSICAL THEATRE CHOIR

FRIDAYS

STUDIO 1 

4:00-5:00 I PRIMARY BALLET

5:00-6:00 Ι GRADE 4 BALLET

6:00-7:00 Ι INTER-FOUNDATION BALLET

STUDIO 2 

4:30-6:30 I STAGE SCHOOLS

SATURDAYS

*These classes form part of our Saturday Performance School

^These classes form part of our Boys Performance School

STUDIO 1 



10:30-11:30 Ι SCREEN ACTING*

11:30-12.30 Ι DRAMA IMPROV*

12:30-1:30 Ι SCRIPT WORK*

1:30-2:30 Ι YOUTH DRAMA*

2:30-3:30 Ι LAMDA ACTING 1

3:30-4:30 Ι LAMDA ACTING 3

4:30-5:30 Ι LAMDA ACTING 2

STUDIO 2

 

09:30-10:30 I SNR CONTEMPORARY L1*

10:30-11:30 Ι SNR CONTEMPORARY L2*

11:30-12:30 Ι SNR CONTEMPORARY L3*

12:30-1:30 Ι THEATRE JAZZ L1*

1:30-2:30 Ι THEATRE JAZZ L2*

2:30-3:00 Ι THEATRE JAZZ TROUPE*

3:00-4:00 I PRIMARY BALLET

4:00-5:00 I GRADE 5 BALLET

STUDIO 3

9:00-9:40 Ι BOYS DRAMA/STREET^

9:40-10:20 Ι STREET/DRAMA^

10:30-11:10 Ι BOYS SINGING^

11:20-12:05 Ι BOYS BALLET/TAP^

12:15-1:00 Ι BOYS TAP/BALLET^

1:00-2:00 I GRADE 1 BALLET

2:00-4:00 I STAGE SCHOOLS

STUDIO 4

 

 

10:30-11:30 Ι STREET DANCE*

11:30-12:30 Ι BREAK DANCE*

12:30-1:30 Ι COMMERCIAL JAZZ*

1:30-2:30 Ι PRE-PRIMARY BALLET

2:30-3:30 I GRADE 2 BALLET

3:30-4:30 I GRADE 3 BALLET

4:30-5:30 I GRADE 4 BALLET

STUDIO 5

 

 

10:30-11:30 I PERFORMING ARTS CLUB

12:30-1:30 I POP CHOIR*

2:00-2:45 I TINY TOES (BALLET & TAP)

2:30-3:30 Ι LAMDA MT 2

3:30-4:30 Ι LAMDA MT 1

%d bloggers like this: